Image

Monday, June 18, 2012

It's Finally Draft Time!

The time has arrived for our eight brave souls to draft cards upon cards upon cards. I randomized everyone to give us our draft order for the first round, and here is what the third of those randomizations spit out.


Justin, you're on the clock! Below you'll find a few things. First, everything that is available is pictured below, and I've included a quick summary of each card in each scan so I can cross off cards as they're drafted. I'd love to have scanned everything separately, but that would be far too time-consuming. Second, you'll see a litany of rounds listed below with the draft order for each round. I'll update the selections as they come in.

This is the only post where drafting will occur, and I have lists to go off of in order to keep the draft moving, especially at the outset. Feel free to e-mail me updated lists, drop a comment, or hit me up on Facebook if we're friends there if you change anything on said list; of course, before I've made a pick for you would be great haha.

This post will be linked on the sidebar at the top, where the previous card draft post was linked. If there's a lag in the selection process, I'll send out a message to whomever is on the clock. The draft order beyond round one is the best and most fair way I could come up with, and the same as it was in the first draft. Once the person ahead of you in each round has drafted, draft away - or I'll use your list - and we'll have ourselves a jolly time! I truly hope you enjoy yourselves, and again, thanks to each and every one of you for participating. I appreciate it immensely!

There are 384 cards available. I've filled out names through the first handful of rounds, and I'll finish it off as the day progresses. It's way more time-consuming than I thought it would be when I first decided to hold a draft and then another draft.

Round 1:

1. Justin: Hudson Auto #'d 79/99
2. jbf: Uggla Lineage Jersey Relic
3. Robert: Weber Jersey Relic #'d 298/499
4. Shawn: Vincent Jackson Gameday Jersey Relic
5. Matt P.: Kopitar Jersey Relic #'d 82/99
6. Spiegel: De Los Santos Platinum RC Auto
7. B.A. Benny: Clemens (Red Sox worn) Jersey Relic
8. Jeff Wilk: Brian Sutter on-card Auto

Round 2:

1. Jeff Wilk: Duncan Keith Jersey Relic #'d 19/99
2. Justin: Willingham Ginter on-card Auto
3. jbf: Hanson Manupatch
4. Robert: St. Louis Jersey Relic #'d 073/250
5. Shawn: Jacquizz Rodgers Auto #'d 072/199
6. Matt P.: Hiller/McElhinney Dual Jerseys Relic #'d 117/199
7. Spiegel: Beltre Bat Relic
8. B.A. Benny: Greg Jones II Auto #'d 246/300

Round 3:

1.  B.A. Benny: Weathers Manupatch Auto #'d 122/250
2. Jeff Wilk: Toews Ultimate Team
3. Justin: Lindstrom Blue Bowman RC Auto #'d 032/500
4. jbf: Link Topps Chrome RC Auto
5. Robert: Ciccarelli Dual Jersey Relic
6. Shawn: Adam Dunn Jersey Relic
7. Matt P.: Peter Mueller Auto
8. Spiegel: Hanley WBC Jersey Relic

Round 4:

1. Spiegel: Russ Martin Sterling Bat Relic
2. B.A. Benny: Ethier Manupatch (some minor damage, crease)
3. Jeff Wilk: Andruw Jones Masterpieces Black
4. Justin: Matt Moore on-card Auto
5. jbf: Volquez Lineage Jersey Relic
6. Robert: Mike Fisher Jersey Relic
7. Shawn: Ryan Perry Topps Chrome RC Auto
8. Matt P.: Braun Ginter Jersey Relic

Round 5:

1. Matt P.: Logan Couture Jersey Relic
2. Spiegel: Gagne Ginter Jersey Relic
3. B.A. Benny: Bobby Sanguinetti Auto
4. Jeff Wilk: Eric Fehr Winter Classic BoxTopper
5. Justin: Weathers Projections Auto
6. jbf: Hanley Pinstripe Jersey Relic
7. Robert: '64 Topps Ortega
8. Shawn: Bruce Ginter Jersey Relic

Round 6:

1. Shawn: Glen Coffee on-card Auto
2. Matt P.: Nick Leddy on-card Auto
3. Spiegel: Hawes Topps Chrome XFractor Auto
4. B.A. Benny: Volstad Ginter on-card Auto
5. Jeff Wilk: '60 Topps Fox (loved)
6. Justin: Bosh Jersey Relic #'d 35/49
7. jbf: Matt Durkin Auto (Mets)
8. Robert: Gustafsson on-card Auto

Round 7:

1. Robert: Manny Sweet Spot Jersey Relic
2. Shawn: Kyle Rudolph Jersey Relic RC
3. Matt P.: Drew Stafford on-card Auto
4. Spiegel: Mondesi Studio Gold Credit Card
5. B.A. Benny: William Bergolla Auto #'d 5/100
6. Jeff Wilk: '60 Topps Aparicio (well-loved)
7. Justin: Reggie Wayne Jersey Relic #'d 122/299
8. jbf: Manny Ginter Bat Relic

Round 8:

1. jbf: Manny Spectrum Jersey Relic
2. Robert: Braun Lucky 13 RC
3. Shawn: Marichal Diamond SP
4. Matt P.: Chris Paul Jersey Relic #'d 077/299
5. Spiegel: '61 Topps Killebrew (well-loved)
6. B.A. Benny: Kendall Hunter Jersey Relic RC
7. Jeff Wilk: Crede Prospect
8. Justin: '60 Topps Pappas (loved)

Round 9:

1. Justin: '59 Topps House
2. jbf: Vincent Jackson Craftsmen Jersey Relic#'d 243/299
3. Robert: '64 Topps Willie Davis (one soft, dinged corner)
4. Shawn: Hawes Prospects Auto
5. Matt P.: Amare Jersey Relic #'d 057/399
6. Spiegel: Roger Cedeno Prospect
7. B.A. Benny: Crabtree Jersey Relic
8. Jeff Wilk: Mantle HRL

Round 10:

1. Jeff Wilk: Mays HRL
2. Justin: '59 Topps Craddock
3. jbf: Marbury Jersey Relic
4. Robert: '68 Topps Oliver
5. Shawn: Jared Allen #'d 03/75
6. Matt P.: Josh Gibson HR History
7. Spiegel: Belisario XFractor RC
8. B.A. Benny: Ethier Chrome #'d 1617/1962

Round 11:

1. B.A. Benny: Strawberry
2. Jeff Wilk: Hank Aaron HRL
3. Justin: '59 Topps Barclay
4. jbf: '61 Topps Coot Veal (loved)
5. Robert: '61 Wally Unibrow Moon (loved)
6. Shawn: Pujols 2003 Leaf
7. Matt P.: Kershaw Timeline Top Prospects RC #187
8. Spiegel: Billingsley Heritage Black
 
Round 12:

1. Spiegel: Ethier Bowman Chrome Refractor
2. B.A. Benny: Sabathia Pure Heat
3. Jeff Wilk: Rod Carew Bowman
4. Justin: Reggie Jackson HRL
5. jbf: Fuji Red on-card Auto
6. Robert: James McDonald UD X RC
7. Shawn: Clemens '97 Flair Showcase 
8. Matt P.: Patrick Roy Magnet

Round 13:

1. Matt P.: Barry Bonds Denny's
2. Spiegel: Wills 1992 Action Packed
3. B.A. Benny: Barry Bonds What's The Call
4. Jeff Wilk: FDR
5. Justin: Jackie Robinson Topps
6. jbf: Delgado Bowman Chrome RC
7. Robert: Alex Rios '10 Ginter SP #317
8. Shawn: Bradford Topps Chrome RC

Round 14:

1. Shawn: Clemens Stadium Club Never Compromise
2. Matt P.: Jonathan Cheechoo
3. Spiegel: UCLA College Ties Dan Klein/Rob Rasmussen
4. B.A. Benny: Barry Bonds Collector's Choice
5. Jeff Wilk: Ginter Mary Rose Floating Fortresses
6. Justin: Jordan College Colors
7. jbf: Hanson Heritage Rookie Cup
8. Robert: Joey Votto Ginter TDIH

Round 15:

1. Robert: Steve Garvey '83 Topps
2. Shawn: Kershaw Goudey RC
3. Matt P.: Hakeem College Colors
4. Spiegel: Ethier Diamond Anniversary
5. B.A. Benny: Dykstra/Griffey Jr.
6. Jeff Wilk: Ginter La Gloire Floating Fortresses
7. Justin: Allen Webster Platinum RC
8. jbf: Alex Rodriguez Denny's

Round 16:

1. jbf: Nomo '96 Pinnacle Denny's
2. Robert: '11 Ginter Willingham SP #306
3. Shawn: Deion Sanders RC
4. Matt P.: Magic College Colors
5. Spiegel: Ethier '87 Mini
6. B.A. Benny: Bonds Mini
7.Jeff Wilk: Ginter Alexander Graham Bell Minds That Made The Future
8. Justin: Jevon Kearse

Round 17:

1. Justin: Gallardo Bowman Chrome RC
2. jbf: Harold Baines Sportflics
3. Robert: Goldschmidt Bowman RC
4. Shawn: Adam Dunn Supreme
5. Matt P.: Barry Sanders College Colors
6. Spiegel: Mondesi You Crash The Game
7. B.A. Benny: '10 Ginter Baseball Sketches Daniel Murphy
8. Jeff Wilk: Ginter Gregor Mendel Minds That Made The Future

Round 18:

1. Jeff Wilk: Gordon Beckham Ginter TDIH
2. Justin: Kent Topps Total
3. jbf: Andruw Jones Masterpieces White
4. Robert: Luongo All-World Team
5. Shawn: Sheffield Future Star
6. Matt P.: Roy Oswalt '02 Bowman Gold
7. Spiegel: Rickey Mini
8. B.A. Benny: '11 Ginter Baseball Highlight Sketches Teixeira

Round 19:

1. B.A. Benny: Quad Floating Heads RC (Taylor, Embree, Crabtree, Arocha)
2. Jeff Wilk: Jake Peavy Ginter TDIH
3. Justin: Robbie Aviles
4. jbf: Conine '94 Fleer Second Year Standout 7 of 10
5. Robert: Kemp Heritage
6. Shawn: Kemp Bowman Platinum
7. Matt P.: Russ Martin Topps Chrome
8. Spiegel: Ron Cey '81 Fleer

Round 20:

1. Spiegel: Ethier Bowman Gold
2. B.A. Benny: '11 Ginter Johnson SP #328
3. Jeff Wilk: Alexi Ramirez Ginter TDIH
4. Justin: Furcal Finest
5. jbf: Columbus Clippers Field Staff
6. Robert: Loney Masterpieces
7. Shawn: Kershaw Bowman Chrome
8. Matt P.: Charles Barkley Fleer Brilliants

Round 21:

1. Matt P.: Jordan Game 1
2. Spiegel: Rocket Ismail Classic
3. B.A. Benny: Heathcott Bowman Chrome RC
4. Jeff Wilk: Armando Marsans '95 Conlon Collection
5. Justin: Bryan Morgado
6. jbf: Joe Wilhoit Mini
7. Robert: B.J. Upton Ginter TDIH
8. Shawn: Reid Brignac RC

Round 22:

1. Shawn: Nolan Ryan Super Stars
2. Matt P.: Jonathan Blum Heroes & Prospect
3. Spiegel: LoDuca Chrome
4. B.A. Benny: Carl Everett #1 Draft Pick
5. Jeff Wilk: Hornsby Mini Red Back
6. Justin: Cole Cook
7. jbf: Russ Martin XPonential Squared
8. Robert: Brandon Phillips Ginter TDIH

Round 23:

1. Robert: Matt Lindstrom Bowman RC
2. Shawn: Golden Moments Ellsbury
3. Matt P.: Kemp Unique
4. Spiegel: Kuo Opening Day RC
5. B.A. Benny: Dodgers Sportlics '87 (L.A. hologram, top right)
6. Jeff Wilk: Winnipeg Jets O-Pee-Chee
7. Justin: Russ Martin XPonential
8. jbf: Ozzie Smith Pinnacle Tribute

Round 24:

1. jbf: Gary Lucas '81 Fleer
2. Robert: Classic Walkoffs Furcal
3. Shawn: Shonn Greene College Colors
4. Matt P.: Kemp Lineage
5. Spiegel: Gallagher Bowman RC
6. B.A. Benny: Giants Sportflics '87
7. Jeff Wilk: Dodger Stadium Heritage
8. Justin: Kyle Blair

Round 25:

1. Justin: Eddie George
2. jbf: Layne Bowman Chrome RC
3. Robert: Ethier '07 Fleer Ultra
4. Shawn: Deion Sanders Yankees
5. Matt P.: Kemp Documentary
6. Spiegel: Mariano Duncan '86 Fleer Mini
7. B.A. Benny: Dodgers Sportlics '87 (top middle)
8. Jeff Wilk: Thomas/Manny Diamond Duos

Round 26:

1. Jeff Wilk: Tom McCarthy '89 Topps Traded 75T (worn)
2. Justin: Leandro Barbosa Topps Chrome
3. jbf: Rafael Ynoa Bowman Chrome RC
4. Robert: Kemp Baseball Heroes
5. Shawn: Brian Urlacher
6. Matt P.: Russ Martin Topps Opening Day (slight edge mark)
7. Spiegel: Loney Chrome Rookie Cup
8. B.A. Benny: Brian Bannister Just Minors

Round 27:

1. B.A. Benny: LaRussa/Roger Craig KMart Superstars
2. Jeff Wilk: Derrick Rose SP
3. Justin: Alando Tucker Topps Chrome
4. jbf: Justin Sellers Bowman Chrome RC
5. Robert: Juan Pierre Turkey Red
6. Shawn: Ty Cobb
7. Matt P.: Kemp UD X
8. Spiegel: Biletnikoff Swell

Round 28:

1. Spiegel: Loney '08 Ginter Mini Regular Back
2. B.A. Benny: Al Shirley Classic (Mets)
3. Jeff Wilk: Furcal Bronze T206
4. Justin: Kyle Bellows
5. jbf: Beltre Ginter Mini Regular Back
6. Robert: Delgado Turkey Red Insert
7. Shawn: Wagner Mateo Bowman RC
8. Matt P.: Russ Martin Sweet Spot

Round 29:

1. Matt P.: Russ Martin Ticket To Stardom
2. Spiegel: Loney Goodwin Champions Mini
3. B.A. Benny: Team Logo Stickers (BoSox, Reds, Astros, Orioles)
4. Jeff Wilk: Richard Zednik New Era
5. Justin: Michael Turner Topps Chrome
6. jbf: Big Mac Mini
7. Robert: Big Mac Rookie Cup
8. Shawn: Dixon Edwards Classic

Round 30:

1. Shawn: Lemmerman Bowman RC
2. Matt P.: Culpepper
3. Spiegel: Russ Martin Star Attractions
4. B.A. Benny: Clemens UD Season Highlights
5. Jeff Wilk: Randy Cunneyworth O-Pee-Chee
6. Justin: Raghib Ismail
7. jbf: Clemens '88 Topps Mini
8. Robert: Beckett Ginter Hometown Heroes

Round 31:

1. Robert: Faulk SP (white background)
2. Shawn: Brandon Siler RC
3. Matt P.: Faulk Season Ticket
4. Spiegel: Russ Martin O-Pee-Chee Black
5. B.A. Benny: Clemens UD (swinging the lumber, top middle)
6. Jeff Wilk: Graig Nettles Padres Stand-Up Thingy
7. Justin: '93 Score Gold Rush Cory Snyder
8. jbf: Loney '11 Ginter Mini Ginter Back

Round 32:

1. jbf: Clemens '90 Topps Mini
2. Robert: Dmitri Young
3. Shawn: Andre Ware
4. Matt P.: '11 Ginter Garcia SP #303
5. Spiegel: Kemp '08 Ginter
6. B.A. Benny: Clemens Triple Play Action Baseball (middle left)
7. Jeff Wilk: Carl Hubbell
8. Justin: Marvin Harrison

Round 33:

1. Justin: '93 Score Gold Rush Mitch Webster
2. jbf: Loney '10 Ginter Mini Ginter Back
3. Robert: Joe Cirella O-Pee-Chee
4. Shawn: Russell Maryland Classic
5. Matt P.: Clemens R-Class (middle right)
6. Spiegel: Arodys Vizcaino Gold Futures
7. B.A. Benny: Clemens Studio (top left)
8. Jeff Wilk: End of An Era (Cards Top Yanks)

Round 34:

1. Jeff Wilk: Kendrick '87 Mini (slightly nicked right middle edge)
2. Justin: Tyler Holt
3. jbf: Braves/Twins Play At The Plate '92 Score
4. Robert: Russ Courtnall O-Pee-Chee
5. Shawn: Bonilla/Larkin
6. Matt P.: Ben Howard Rookie
7. Spiegel: Brandon Phillips Ginter TDIH
8. B.A. Benny: Hank Aaron

Round 35:

1. B.A. Benny: Pete Rose
2. Jeff Wilk: Furcal UD X Die-Cut
3. Justin: Keyshawn Johnson
4. jbf: J.D. Drew Pros & Prospects
5. Robert: John Chabot O-Pee-Chee
6. Shawn: Landon Powell Bowman RC
7. Matt P.: Tom Brunansky '86 Donruss Jumbo
8. Spiegel: Brad Ausmus '93 UD

Round 36:

1. Spiegel: Biletnikoff UD
2. B.A. Benny: 2012 Topps AL HR Leaders (Bautista, Granderson, Teixeira)
3. Jeff Wilk: Ryan Wing/Francisco Cruceta Fleer Platinum
4. Justin: Joey Galloway
5. jbf: Sheffield '93 Topps
6. Robert: Craig Ludwig O-Pee-Chee
7. Shawn: Elway College Colors
8. Matt P.: Tim Hardway USA

Round 37:

1. Matt P.: Claude Lemieux O-Pee-Chee
2. Spiegel: Ozzie Smith MVP '89 Donruss (top right, soft corner)
3. B.A. Benny: Kemp/Ethier Heritage Dodgers Dandies
4. Jeff Wilk: Musial
5. Justin: Ivan DeJesus Jr. Topps 100
6. jbf: Hanson Opening Day
7. Robert: Brandon Convery World Junior Championships
8. Shawn: Cory Liuget Topps RC

Round 38:

1. Shawn: Braun/CarGo Diamond Duos
2. Matt P.: Norris Trophy
3. Spiegel: Ozzie Smith MVP '88 Donruss (top middle, soft corner)
4. B.A. Benny: Luis Garcia Rookie
5. Jeff Wilk: Cepeda
6. Justin: John Lindsey Ginter RC
7. jbf: Ethier Topps "Streaking Through April"
8. Robert: Valeri Kamensky Future NHLer O-Pee-Chee

Round 39:

1. Robert: Wainwright
2. Shawn: Hoffman '94 Stadium Club ml debut
3. Matt P.: Larry Johnson NBA Hoops NBA Draft (top left)
4. Spiegel: Musial Perez-Steele Galleries (soft corner)
5. B.A. Benny: UD Soccer Trophy Thingy
6. Jeff Wilk: Ethier Heritage
7. Justin: Layne Bowman RC
8. jbf: Hanson/Spahn Legendary Lineage

Round 40:

1. jbf: Hanson/Minor Diamond Duos
2. Robert: Fred Barnett
3. Shawn: Braun ToppsTown
4. Matt P.: Mondesi '94 Fleer Ultra
5. Spiegel: Renteria Fleer Platinum
6. B.A. Benny: Clemens
7. Jeff Wilk: '89 ProCards Harry Spilman Toros
8. Justin: Todd Williams Classic Albuquerque Dukes

Round 41:

1. Justin: Harang Heritage #363
2. jbf: Lemmerman Bowman RC
3. Robert: Darion Conner
4. Shawn: Callix Crabbe RC
5. Matt P.: Mondesi '95 Topps Rookie Cup
6. Spiegel: Joe Carter Topps
7. B.A. Benny: Jeff Niemann Biography
8. Jeff Wilk: Terry Bross Las Vegas Stars (Padres, worn)

Round 42:

1. Jeff Wilk: Erik Hanson Rated Rookie
2. Justin: O'Reilly/Stewart
3. jbf: Matt Mieske '91 Bowman RC
4. Robert: Reggie Cobb
5. Shawn: "'86 Donruss" Todd Donovan The Rookies 2002 Reprint
6. Matt P.: Pete Chilcutt Classic
7. Spiegel: Desmond Jennings Just Minors
8. B.A. Benny: Phil Bradley '86 Donruss Jumbo

Round 43:

1. B.A. Benny: Todd Worrell The Rookies
2. Jeff Wilk: Sean Lowe 1992 Draft Pick
3. Justin: Rafael Ynoa Bowman RC
4. jbf: Whiten Season Highlights
5. Robert: Carwell Gardner
6. Shawn: Gregg Jefferies '88 Donruss
7. Matt P.: Chris Chambers Playoff Contenders
8. Spiegel: Durazo Fleer Platinum

Round 44:

1. Spiegel: Dee Gordon 2012 Topps
2. B.A. Benny: Hatteberg Year In Review (miscut)
3. Jeff Wilk: Browns Debut
4. Justin: Shawn Marion SP
5. jbf: Webster O-Pee-Chee
6. Robert: Jeff Alm
7. Shawn: Ethier ToppsTown
8. Matt P.: NBA Sticker (Jason Kidd and two dudes)

Round 45:

1. Matt P.: Puzzle Piece Warren Spahn
2. Spiegel: Loney Rookie Sensations
3. B.A. Benny: Puzzle Piece Hank Aaron
4. Jeff Wilk: Franklin Stubbs (bottom right)
5. Justin: Franklin Stubbs (bottom middle)
6. jbf: Clemens '87 Topps All-Star (middle middle)
7. Robert: Percy Snow
8. Shawn: Federowicz 2012 Topps RC

Round 46:

1. Shawn: Fred Barnett
2. Matt P.: Tim Salmon 1995 SuperSlam Stand-Up Thingy
3. Spiegel: Loney Rookie Cup
4. B.A. Benny: Clemens '88 Topps All-Star (top right)
5. Jeff Wilk: Brett Wallach Bowman RC
6. Justin: Anthony Randolph Topps Tipoff RC
7. jbf: '91 Pacific Tom Thompson Pride
8. Robert: LaPhonso Ellis Front Row Draft Pick

Round 47:

1. Robert: Mike Marshall '88 Topps Jumbo (soft corners)
2. Shawn: Carmichael
3. Matt P.: Rod Sellers Front Row Draft Pick
4. Spiegel: Soloman Alabi Rookie
5. B.A. Benny: Jammer Turkey Red
6. Jeff Wilk: Larry Johnson Classic (bottom left)
7. Justin: Trevor Ruffin Rookie
8. jbf: Kendall Gil

Round 48:

1. jbf: Mark Macon Classic
2. Robert: Dijon Thompson Bazooka RC
3. Shawn: Josh Smith SuperStar
4. Matt P.: Robin Lopez
5. Spiegel: Jerome Harmon Classic
6. B.A. Benny: Josh Shipp UD Rookie Card Draft Edition
7. Jeff Wilk: Alvaro Teheran Classic
8. Justin: Ricardo Leonard Front Row Draft Pick

And now, everything that is draft-eligible!


Ethier Bowman Chrome Refractor
'60 Topps Pappas (loved)
'60 Topps Fox (loved)
'60 Topps Aparicio (well-loved)


Beltre Bat Relic
Hanley Pinstripe Jersey Relic
Hanley WBC Jersey Relic
Braun Ginter Jersey Relic
Bruce Ginter Jersey Relic
Manny Ginter Bat Relic
Gagne Ginter Jersey Relic
Manny Spectrum Jersey Relic
Manny Sweet Spot Jersey Relic


Volquez Lineage Jersey Relic
Uggla Lineage Jersey Relic 
Link Topps Chrome RC Auto
Weathers Auto Projections (top middle)
Ryan Perry Topps Chrome RC Auto
De Los Santos Platinum RC Auto
Weathers Manupatch Auto #'d 122/250
Lindstrom Blue Bowman RC Auto #'d 032/500


Weber Jersey Relic #'d 298/499
St. Louis Jersey Relic #'d 073/250
Hudson Auto #'d 79/99
Amare Jersey Relic #'d 057/399
Gallardo Bowman Chrome RC
Hakeem College Colors
Jordan College Colors
Magic College Colors
Anthony Randolph Topps Tipoff RC


Bosh Jersey Relic #'d 35/49
Duncan Keith Jersey Relic #'d 19/99
Kopitar Jersey Relic #'d 82/99
Hiller/McElhinney Dual Jerseys Relic #'d 117/199
Fisher Jersey Relic
Vincent Jackson Gameday Jersey Relic
Vincent Jackson Craftsmen Jersey Relic#'d 243/299
Adam Dunn Jersey Relic


Fuji Red on-card Auto
Gustafsson on-card Auto
Hawes Topps Chrome XFractor Auto
Hawes Prospects Auto
Matt Moore on-card Auto
Bobby Sanguinetti Auto
Ciccarelli Dual Jersey Relic
UCLA College Ties Dan Klein/Rob Rasmussen


Crabtree Jersey Relic
Kendall Hunter Jersey Relic RC
Chris Paul Jersey Relic #'d 077/299
Kyle Rudolph Jersey Relic RC
Willingham Ginter on-card Auto
Volstad Ginter on-card Auto
Jared Allen #'d 03/75


Peter Mueller Auto
Brian Sutter on-card Auto
Nick Leddy on-card Auto
Marbury Jersey Relic
Goldschmidt Bowman RC
Marichal Diamond SP
'61 Topps Killebrew (well-loved)
Bradford Topps Chrome RC


Toews Ultimate Team
Luongo All-World Team
Glen Coffee on-card Auto
Drew Stafford on-card Auto
Deion Sanders RC
Russ Martin Sterling Bat Relic
Reid Brignac RC
Belisario XFractor RC
Jacquizz Rodgers Auto #'d 072/199


Clemens '88 Topps Mini
Bonds Mini
Loney '08 Ginter Mini Regular Back
Kendrick '87 Mini (slightly nicked right middle edge)
Loney '10 Ginter Mini Ginter Back
Clemens '90 Topps Mini
Loney '11 Ginter Mini Ginter Back
Beltre Ginter Mini Regular Back
Loney Goodwin Champions Mini


NBA Sticker (Jason Kidd and two dudes)
Dodgers Sportlics '87 (L.A. hologram, top right)
Giants Sportflics '87
Dodgers Sportlics '87 (top middle)
Carl Hubbell
Clemens
Musial
End of An Era (Cards Top Yanks)
Browns Debut


Hanson Manupatch
Ethier Manupatch (some minor damage, crease)
Phil Bradley '86 Donruss Jumbo
Tom Brunansky '86 Donruss Jumbo
Mike Marshall '88 Topps Jumbo (soft corners)
Graig Nettles Padres Stand-Up Thingy


'59 Topps House
'59 Topps Craddock
'59 Topps Barclay
'64 Topps Ortega
Pete Rose
Hank Aaron
Orlando Cepeda
Allen Webster Platinum RC
'68 Topps Oliver


Matt Lindstrom Bowman RC
Barry Bonds Denny's
Barry Bonds What's The Call
Shawn Marion SP
Jordan Game 1
Barry Bonds Collector's Choice
'11 Ginter Johnson SP #328
'11 Ginter Garcia SP #303
'11 Ginter Willingham SP #306


Franklin Stubbs (bottom right)
Franklin Stubbs (bottom middle)
Joey Galloway
Raghib Ismail
Nolan Ryan Super Stars
Larry Johnson Classic (bottom left)
Soloman Alabi Rookie
Dykstra/Griffey Jr.
Larry Johnson NBA Hoops NBA Draft (top left)


Clemens R-Class (middle right)
Arodys Vizcaino Gold Futures
Clemens Triple Play Action Baseball (middle left)
 Dixon Edwards Classic
Clemens Studio (top left)
 Russell Maryland Classic
Clemens '87 Topps All-Star (middle middle)
Clemens '88 Topps All-Star (top right)
Clemens UD (swinging the lumber, top middle)


Brett Wallach Bowman RC
Lemmerman Bowman RC
Justin Sellers Bowman Chrome RC
Ivan DeJesus Jr. Topps 100
Trevor Ruffin Rookie
Clemens UD Season Highlights
J.D. Drew Pros & Prospects
Strawberry
James McDonald UD X RC


Ty Cobb
Brian Urlacher
Robin Lopez
Jonathan Cheechoo
Alex Rodriguez Denny's
Sheffield Future Star
Sheffield '93 Topps
Conine '94 Fleer Second Year Standout 7 of 10
Matt Mieske '91 Bowman RC


Mark Macon Classic
Josh Smith SuperStar
Alando Tucker Topps Chrome
Leandro Barbosa Topps Chrome
Charles Barkley Fleer Brilliants
Pete Chilcutt Classic
LaPhonso Ellis Front Row Draft Pick
Jerome Harmon Classic
Alvaro Teheran Classic


Federowicz 2012 Topps RC
2012 Topps AL HR Leaders (Bautista, Granderson, Teixeira)
Mondesi '94 Fleer Ultra
Dijon Thompson Bazooka RC
Ricardo Leonard Front Row Draft Pick
Rod Sellers Front Row Draft Pick
'91 Pacific Tom Thompson Pride
'89 ProCards Harry Spilman Toros
Tim Hardway USA


Brandon Convery World Junior Championships
Norris Trophy
Claude Lemieux O-Pee-Chee
 Craig Ludwig O-Pee-Chee
Randy Cunneyworth O-Pee-Chee
John Chabot O-Pee-Chee
Joe Cirella O-Pee-Chee 
Russ Courtnall O-Pee-Chee 
Winnipeg Jets O-Pee-Chee


Rafael Ynoa Bowman RC
Ethier Bowman Gold
Golden Moments Ellsbury
Classic Walkoffs Furcal
Nomo '96 Pinnacle Denny's
Jackie Robinson Topps
Patrick Roy Magnet
Ethier Topps "Streaking Through April"
Billingsley Heritage Black


Layne Bowman RC
Layne Bowman Chrome RC
Braun ToppsTown
Crede Prospect
Bonilla/Larkin
Kent Topps Total
Sean Lowe 1992 Draft Pick
Roger Cedeno Prospect
Braun/CarGo Diamond Duos


Sanders College Colors
Elway College Colors
Richard Zednik New Era
Harold Baines Sportflics
Callix Crabbe RC
Andruw Jones Masterpieces White
Andruw Jones Masterpieces Black
 Landon Powell Bowman RC
Columbus Clippers Field Staff


Hanson Heritage Rookie Cup
Loney Rookie Cup
Hanson Opening Day
Loney Masterpieces
Keyshawn Johnson
Eddie George
Jevon Kearse
Furcal Bronze T206
Brandon Siler RC


Cory Liuget Topps RC
Jeff Alm
Reggie Cobb
Fred Barnett
Darion Conner
Fred Barnett
Percy Snow
Andre Ware
Carwell Gardner


John Lindsey Ginter RC
Alex Rios '10 Ginter SP #317
Alexi Ramirez Ginter TDIH
B.J. Upton Ginter TDIH
Gordon Beckham Ginter TDIH
Jake Peavy Ginter TDIH
Brandon Phillips Ginter TDIH
Joey Votto Ginter TDIH
Brandon Phillips Ginter TDIH


Ginter Gregor Mendel Minds That Made The Future
Jammer Turkey Red
Rocket Ismail Classic
 Josh Shipp UD Rookie Card Draft Edition
Chris Chambers Playoff Contenders
"'86 Donruss" Todd Donovan The Rookies 2002 Reprint
Ginter Alexander Graham Bell Minds That Made The Future
Ginter Mary Rose Floating Fortresses
Ginter La Gloire Floating Fortresses


Furcal UD X Die-Cut
Furcal Finest
Todd Williams Classic Albuquerque Dukes
Ron Cey '81 Fleer
Steve Garvey '83 Topps
Mondesi You Crash The Game
Mondesi Studio Gold Credit Card
Mondesi '95 Topps Rookie Cup
Loney Rookie Sensations


Kemp Bowman Platinum
Kershaw Bowman Chrome
Ethier Diamond Anniversary
Kemp/Ethier Heritage Dodgers Dandies
Russ Martin Star Attractions
Ethier '07 Fleer Ultra
Russ Martin XPonential
Russ Martin XPonential Squared
Kuo Opening Day RC


LoDuca Chrome
Loney Chrome Rookie Cup
Kemp Baseball Heroes
Russ Martin O-Pee-Chee Black
Russ Martin Topps Chrome
Hanson/Spahn Legendary Lineage
Thomas/Manny Diamond Duos
Hanson/Minor Diamond Duos
Wills 1992 Action Packed


Adam Dunn Supreme
Terry Bross Las Vegas Stars (Padres, worn)
Brad Ausmus '93 UD
Hoffman '94 Stadium Club ml debut
Armando Marsans '95 Conlon Collection
LaRussa/Roger Craig KMart Superstars
Michael Turner Topps Chrome
'93 Score Gold Rush Cory Snyder
'93 Score Gold Rush Mitch Webster


Ethier Chrome #'d 1617/1962
Braun Lucky 13 RC
Rickey Mini
Big Mac Mini
Wagner Mateo Bowman RC
Roy Oswalt '02 Bowman Gold
Ozzie Smith Pinnacle Tribute
UD Soccer Trophy Thingy


Derrick Rose SP
Ethier ToppsTown
Juan Pierre Turkey Red
Clemens '97 Flair Showcase
Deion Sanders Yankees
Gary Lucas '81 Fleer
Clemens Stadium Club Never Compromise
Tom McCarthy '89 Topps Traded 75T (worn)
Valeri Kamensky Future NHLer O-Pee-Chee


Rafael Ynoa Bowman Chrome RC
Kemp '08 Ginter
Gallagher Bowman RC
Jeff Niemann Biography
Kershaw Timeline Top Prospects RC #187
'10 Ginter Baseball Sketches Daniel Murphy
'11 Ginter Baseball Highlight Sketches Teixeira
Shonn Greene College Colors
Mariano Duncan '86 Fleer Mini


Kemp Heritage
Kershaw Goudey RC
Kemp Unique
Kemp Lineage
Kemp Documentary
Russ Martin Topps Opening Day (slight edge mark)
Kemp UD X
Russ Martin Sweet Spot
Russ Martin Ticket To Stardom


Ozzie Smith MVP '89 Donruss (top right, soft corner)
Musial Perez-Steele Galleries (soft corner)
Ozzie Smith MVP '88 Donruss (top middle, soft corner)
Whiten Season Highlights
Pujols 2003 Leaf
Wainwright
Dmitri Young
Todd Worrell The Rookies


Logan Couture Jersey Relic
William Bergolla Auto #'d 5/100
Clemens (Red Sox worn) Jersey Relic
Greg Jones II Auto #'d 246/300
Hornsby Mini Red Back


Sabathia Pure Heat
Big Mac Rookie Cup
Desmond Jennings Just Minors
Culpepper
Faulk Season Ticket
'61 Wally Unibrow Moon (loved)
Faulk SP (white background)
'61 Topps Coot Veal (loved)
FDR


Kendall Gil
Marvin Harrison
Biletnikoff Swell
Biletnikoff UD
Joe Carter Topps
Carmichael
Dodger Stadium Heritage
Renteria Fleer Platinum
Durazo Fleer Platinum


Erik Hanson Rated Rookie
Webster O-Pee-Chee
Jonathan Blum Heroes & Prospects (small, light visible tape mark on back)
Bryan Morgado
Delgado Turkey Red Insert
Gregg Jefferies '88 Donruss
Hatteberg Year In Review (miscut) 
Luis Garcia Rookie
Al Shirley Classic (Mets)


Harang Heritage #363
Lemmerman Bowman RC
Heathcott Bowman Chrome RC
Team Logo Stickers (BoSox, Reds, Astros, Orioles)
Carl Everett #1 Draft Pick
'64 Topps Willie Davis (one soft, dinged corner)
Reggie Wayne Jersey Relic #'d 122/299
Mantle HRL
Quad Floating Heads RC (Brien Taylor, Alan Embree, Tim Crabtree, Rene Arocha)


Rod Carew Bowman
Beckett Ginter Hometown Heroes
Matt Durkin Auto (Mets)
Puzzle Piece Hank Aaron
Brian Bannister Just Minors
Ryan Wing/Francisco Cruceta Fleer Platinum
Puzzle Piece Warren Spahn
Joe Wilhoit Mini
Braves/Twins Play At The Plate '92 Score

O'Reilly/Stewart
Delgado Bowman Chrome RC
Josh Gibson HR History
Hank Aaron HRL
Reggie Jackson HRL
Mays HRL


Tim Salmon 1995 SuperSlam Stand-Up Thingy (a bit worn but it works)


Eric Fehr Winter Classic BoxTopper


Ethier Heritage
Ethier '87 Mini
Ben Howard Rookie
Tyler Holt
Kyle Bellows
Cole Cook
Kyle Blair
Robbie Aviles
Dee Gordon 2012 Topps

Good luck, have fun, and thanks again for joining!

23 comments:

Greg Zakwin said...

Sorry gents, took forever to get the names for the first 15 rounds added in.

We're eight deep for the draft, and I'll start adding in the first picks from all of your lists shortly!

Greg Zakwin said...

We're through two rounds!

Checking with B.A. on his list, I'm unclear on his next pick, but we'll be back at it as soon as I get confirmation.

Greg Zakwin said...

And we're into the fourth! I'll be back after I grab a bite to finish off the round and continue the draft!

Greg Zakwin said...

Hey guys, verifying Spiegel's pick; everything is moving at a great pace!

Greg Zakwin said...

And we're through the first ten rounds! Awesome stuff guys, and those lists are the reason why, so many thanks again for sending them!

Spiegel83 said...

I am digging the pace of this draft. Good work,Zakwin.

Greg Zakwin said...

Thanks Mike!

11 rounds down!

Greg Zakwin said...

We'll pick things up in the morning gents! A great first day indeed, many thanks!

Greg Zakwin said...

Two and a half more rounds completed!

Waiting on a few list updates, and I have a meeting with a Professor on campus, so the next update will come late tonight, but I'll fill in as many picks as possible!

Greg Zakwin said...

In need of a list from Justin, if nothing happens tonight I'll pick things up in the morning.

Greg Zakwin said...

Another round in the books! Tomorrow should be fruitful as well, thanks guys!

Greg Zakwin said...

Or not so much haha.

Greg Zakwin said...

Another 2 and a half rounds in the books!

Greg Zakwin said...

Passing the twenty round mark!

Greg Zakwin said...

25 down! Just put in the call for a new list from Jeff, and then it shall continue!

Greg Zakwin said...

7 plus rounds finished today, and we've passed the 30 round mark!

Greg Zakwin said...

3 more down! Waiting on a list update.

Greg Zakwin said...

Waiting on a new list from Robert!

Greg Zakwin said...

If I don't hear from Robert by the a.m., I'll pick for him to keep things rolling rolling.

Oh, and fuck you Ned Colletti.

That is all.

Greg Zakwin said...

And we're past Round 40 and into the homestretch!

Oh, and just to be clear, we're drafting until there are no cards remaining to be drafted.

Greg Zakwin said...

Finished with 41 and 42!

Greg Zakwin said...

Less than two rounds to go! Just waiting on a list from Spiegel!

Greg Zakwin said...

And we're done! Thanks gents, I'll get working on packaging everything up and checking in with you guys on addresses and what not.